?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
13 October 2009 @ 02:32 am
 
Wednesday I have a meeting/tour at Aveda and then afterward I think I will go laptop shopping. Anyone free that might wanna come? You may have to come to both... I'm probably just gonna stop at Best Buy on my way home and take a look at what they have and the prices.

Also, I seem to have started a texting word association game with my new buddy Adam from Saturday night. It has been very entertaining thus far... and damn do I feel clever!

Also also, wtf, why am I so annoyed with every little thing lately? This shit gets to your head eventually.
 
 
I'm feeling...: crazyrandom