?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 January 2010 @ 12:32 pm
 
Well damn... my cousin just requested me as a friend on Facebook... I've kept all my online accounts family free for years! Well, I guess it's a good thing I have kept my Facebook pretty clean so far, cause I just know that it probably won't be long until more family locates me. :-P Meh. Perhaps it's time to lock up some of them bad pictures I have up on the intarwebz.

So, I have finally caught myself a cold. So far it's just a stuffed/runny nose and some sinus headaches. Yesterday at work though... I was kinda dizzy and semi nausious most of the day. Hopefully today will be better. Thank goodness Raina switched my opening shift with me, cause closing and then opening when you're already sick certainly doesn't help things. In any case, I need to stop procrastinating and get ready for work.
 
 
I'm feeling...: tiredtired
 
 
 
candice-annettecandiceannette on January 11th, 2010 04:32 am (UTC)
MY GRANDMA just added me.. haha