?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
03 August 2003 @ 01:13 am
I'm feeling random....  
Ich schau dich an und du bist unbeschreiblich schÖn
Ich kÖnnte ewig hier sitzen und dich einfach nur ansehen

Gah, I couldn't figure out how to get the umlaut on the "o" without making it a capital..... blah! Translate and win something special.
 
 
 
Lizmissalphabet on August 3rd, 2003 01:25 am (UTC)
I show you and you are indescribably beautiful.

Or something...

Yeah, that's all I could figure out.. I only took a year of German, hehe.
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on August 3rd, 2003 09:28 pm (UTC)
That's pretty good with only having one year of German.

Translation: I look at you and you are undescribably beautiful
I could sit here and look at you forever.
Lizmissalphabet on August 3rd, 2003 10:07 pm (UTC)
Ahh, crap!

Oh well.. what was the prize no one got?
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on August 4th, 2003 12:26 am (UTC)
I never really decided on that.... hmm...
Patient Zerovampireskiss on August 3rd, 2003 01:34 am (UTC)
Argh. I should know it. It's one of those songs we sang in german. I know about half of what it says. ^_^
Heather Jones: chunk!zerocoolphreak on August 3rd, 2003 09:26 pm (UTC)
hahaha. :-P
Galen Laconis: Rune3galenlaconis on August 3rd, 2003 01:36 am (UTC)
I look at you and you are indescribably nice
I could sit forever here and just look at you
Heather Jones: chunk!zerocoolphreak on August 3rd, 2003 09:25 pm (UTC)
it's obvious that you used a translater....
But you got something wrong.... schÖn means "beautiful" not "nice."

No prize. I'm mean, aren't I?
Galen Laconisgalenlaconis on August 5th, 2003 03:10 pm (UTC)
Re: it's obvious that you used a translater....
Schön can mean beautiful or nice. Although nice is a fairly poor choice of word for translation