?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 September 2003 @ 10:36 pm
 
hahaha I am now on Friendster.com. Jared suggested it so I said "ah what the heck" and signed up.

Tonight at work I was in pain. Grrr to womanly pains! Grrr I say!

Pretty eyes.... never noticed those pretty eyes..... aho;hfdsjvnsdkm

Bored. Lazy. Tired. Hungry.

I think I'm gonna go watch Sleeping Beauty and then possibly Killer Klowns From Outer Space. I really want someone to cuddle with right now.... :-(

Damnit, seriously, I think I've accidentally posted my journal entried in some communites about a 100 times today. It's starting to piss me off.... must learn to double check where entry is going.... grr
 
 
I'm feeling...: indescribableindescribable
 
 
 
john rules francejohnrulesfrance on September 27th, 2003 10:50 pm (UTC)
be my friendster... ak47panda@hotmail.com
deaths_demon on September 27th, 2003 11:29 pm (UTC)
IB Prophen?
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on September 28th, 2003 10:22 am (UTC)
Didn't have any at work.... I'm thinking Midol might have been better, though.
Rastafarian Caucasianshort_round_rox on September 28th, 2003 12:43 am (UTC)
FRIENDSTER.
Sup Heather,

God, newspaper is kinda filthy. I wasnt impressed with it at all. I felt a motivation deep within to fix it up and make it cool. Whats this I keep hearing about FRIENDSTER!!! I dont know what the hell all this hype is about. Is it like Livejournal or some modified dating service? Jesus, sounds like a waste of time.

Cheers,
ATOM
Heather Jones: hairzerocoolphreak on September 28th, 2003 10:28 am (UTC)
Re: FRIENDSTER.
Now, when you say filthly, are you referring to the cleanliness of the room or the content of the paper?

Friendster... I don't know how to describe it. It isn't like LiveJournal in the sense that you keep a journal, but you put together a profile and then go make friends. I'm just testing it out right now to see if it will humor me. I think the utter lameness of it might be fun, but for how long, no one knows.
Bduzamual on September 28th, 2003 06:24 am (UTC)
Killer klowns rules
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on September 28th, 2003 10:22 am (UTC)
Indeed it does.