?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 January 2004 @ 12:33 am
 

1. name : Heather
2. nicknames :
3. sex : female
4. birthday : May 24, 1984
5. age : 19
6. star sign : gemini
7. place of birth : Good Sam., Portland, OR
8. current residence : vancouver, washington.
9. hair color : black and red (dark brown roots coming in)
10. eye color : hazel
11. height : 5'3"
12. writing hand : right

BODY ILLS AND SKILLS
13. do you bite your nails : nada
14. can you roll your tongue : yup
15. can you do a cartwheel : mmhmm
16. can you raise one eyebrow at a time : yes I can
17. can you blow smoke rings : no
18. can you blow spit bubbles : yeah
19. can you cross your eyes : yes
20. colored hair : I dyed it purple when I was a sophomore..... it has also been red, black, sort of copper-ish from peroxide, blonde streaks.....
21. tattoos : not yet
22. piercings and where : just ears
23. do you make your bed daily : I only make my bed when I wash my sheets
24. do you sleep naked : no, the least amount of clothes I wear to bed is my underwear
25. which shoe goes on first : the one closest to where I'm sitting usually, but I generally lean more for the right shoe
26. fave type of shoes : vans and etnies and chucks
27. where do u keep your clothes : most are in the closet, some are in the drawers and a bunch are on the floor
28. speaking of shoes, have you thrown one at someone?: oh yeah
29. what jewelry do you wear 24/7? ball and chain necklace
30. how much money is usually in your wallet: I dont' usually carry cash
31. you got a job: Fred Meyer nutrition
32. Democrat/Republican : uhhh..... democrat?
33. what is your opinion on our situations with all Middle East countries : can't we all just get along?
34. what can the U.S. do to commemerate 9/11: Screw 9/11, I'm sick of hearing about it
35. whats your opinion on Bill Clinton and his marriage scandal: it's his life

LOVE AND RELATIONSHIPS
36. Are u taken by someone : Why, yes, yes I am.
37. Who : Skitch
38. Why do u like them : he enhances my psychic abilities. fun, good sense of humor, geeky :-)
39. When is the date you two began going out : december 16th.

FOOD
42. do you twirl your spagetti or cut it : I don't really do either.... twirl I guess
43. how many cereals are in your cabinet : ummmmm............ maybe 3
44. what utensils do you use eating pizza : hands

GROOMING
46. how often do you brush your teeth : at least once a day
47. how often do you shower/bathe : usually everyday
48. how long do these showers last? : if I'm in a hurry, 20 minutes. If I have no where else to be anytime soon, around 30-40
49. hair drying method : airdry, blowdry

DO YOU
51. do you curse : yeah
52. do you mumble to yourself : sometimes
53. do you spit in public : occasionally
54. do you pee in the shower : not really
55. in the cd player : do I pee in the CD player? hahaha.... Rancid I think.
56. person you talk most on the phone with: hmmm...... Probably Josh.
57. what color is your bedroom : Scottish Heather
58. do you use an alarm clock : I set my clock, my tv, sometimes my cell phone and I still can't get out of bed
59. name one thing or person you're obsessed with?: oh man...... soooooooo many....... slinkies, jason mraz, robbie williams, pez, pixie stix, spaghettios, dukes of hazzard....... I could go on for hours.
60. have you ever skinny dipped with the opposite sex: nope
61. ever sunbathed in the nude : nada
62. window seat or aisle : definately window
63. whats your sleeping position : whatever's comfortable
64. what kind of bed do you like : one with a mattress of some sort
65. in hot weather do you use a blanket: not really, but if I do, it's usually just my Care Bear blanket
66. do you snore : sometimes
67. do you sleepwalk : hmmm....... not sure, but one time I woke up and my pj pants were across the room
68. do you talk in your sleep: sometimes
70. how about the light on : not usually
71. do you fall asleep with the tv or radio on : all the time

PAST
72. been abused? :
73. kissed someone : uh yeah
74. watched bambi : I own it
75. cried : yes
76. talked on the phone : yes
77. read a book : yes
78. punched someone : not really

FUTURE
79. where do you see yourself ten years from now : magazine editor
80. who are you gonna be married to and where : Robbie Williams, London :-P I have no clue
81. How many babies do you want : one boy, one girl
82. your profession : journalist

FAVORITES
84. sport : dont' really like sports, but if I had to choose, hockey
85. color : red, black, orange, blue, purple..... I'm a very colorful person
86. instrument: I would love to learn to play bass.....
87. ice cream: chocolate
88. coffee drink: gingerbread latte, white choc. mocha
89. panty style: boycut
90. juice: orange
91. book: A Clockwork Orange, The Vampire Lestat
92. day of the week: friday and saturday
96. porn: lame
97. name: Octavian
98. place to live: dunno
99. mind aletering substance: alcohol
100. thing to buy at liqure store: I can't, so I really dont' know
 
 
I'm feeling...: tiredtired
I'm rocking out to...: no music because my stupid computer won't play anything.....
 
 
 
skitchskitch000 on January 9th, 2004 12:42 am (UTC)
tired! psh. =)
Heather Jones: camozerocoolphreak on January 9th, 2004 12:44 am (UTC)
well.... I am actually getting kinda tired...