?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
20 January 2004 @ 11:34 pm
 
i n f o r m a t i o n

01. Name: Heather
02. Single or taken: taken.
03. Sex: female
04. B'day: May 24, 1984
05. Sign : Gemini
06. Siblings: older bros Jon and Eric
07. Hair Color: dark brown natural, currently a combo of black, reddish and my roots
08. Eye Color: hazel that change colors
09. Shoe Size: 7
10. Height: 5'3"

r e l a t i o n s h i p s

01. Who are your best friends? Stacy, Keith, Josh, Skitch, Jen
02. Do you have a boyfriend/Girlfriend? yes indeedy
03. Did you send this to your crush? not applicable
04. Did your crush send this to you? not applicable

f a s h i o n s t u f f

01. Where is your favorite place to shop? hot topic, red light, buffalo exchange, diamond dogs
02. Any tattoos or piercings? just ears..... want tattoos though

s p e c i f i c s

01. Do you do drugs? nada
02. What kind of shampoo do you use? garnier fructise or herbal essences
03. What are you scared of? spiders!
04. What are you listening to right now? the hum of my computer because the damn speakers wont' play music. They'll play every other noise, but not music. If they worked, Bif Naked.
05. Who is the last person that called you? My mom
06. Where do you want to get married? haven't thought about it since I'm only 19 and have decided that things like that will wait until after I'm done with college, etc.
07. How many buddies are online right now? 7

f a v o u r i t e s

01. Color: red, black, orange, pink
02. Food: pasta
03. Boys' names: Robbie, Jason, Octavian, Charlie
04. Girls' names: Amelia
05. Subjects in school: newspaper
06. Animals: meow
07. Sports: nada

h a v e y o u e v e r

01. Given anyone a bath? nope
02. Smoked? yes.
03.Bungee jumped? uhh no
04. Made yourself throw up? from drinking? yes. in the anorexic way? no.
05. Skinny-dipped? nope
07. Made yourself cry to get out of trouble? not that I remember
08. Pictured your crush naked? hmmm
09. Actually seen your crush naked? not really
10. Cried when someone died? no.
11. Lied: yes.
12. Fallen for your best friend? Probably yes
13. Been rejected? hmmm....... I don't remember
14. Rejected someone? yeah
15. Used someone? in what way? not really
16. Done something you regret? a few times.

c u r r e n t

Clothes: gah, I'm still in my work clothes! blue dickies, white shirt w/ black sweater, black high top chucks, TMNT jacket
Music: duh, I already told you, my speakers suck
Make-up: haven't worn any in many days now (except for a purpley lip gloss earlier)
Smell: ummm..... I used a cranberry/orange body spray today....
favorite artist: Robbie Williams, Jason Mraz, Bif Naked
desktop picture: Alien
Book you're reading: Ultimate Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy
CD in player: It would be Bif Naked, but those damn speakers..... stupid computer....... upstairs I think Queens of the Stone Age

l a s t p e r s o n

you touched: Skitch I think..... I don't think I touched anybody today.....
You imed: Keith
Yelled at: my mom most likely
 
 
I'm feeling...: tiredtired
I'm rocking out to...: stupid computer.....
 
 
 
Large Shadowlrgshadow on January 23rd, 2004 07:18 am (UTC)
~whispers~ you forgot Jenn....
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on January 25th, 2004 02:02 pm (UTC)
Gah! I knew I was forgetting somebody! I think I'll go edit that real quick...
Large Shadowlrgshadow on January 25th, 2004 06:01 pm (UTC)
~bows~

to serveand protect =]