?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 July 2004 @ 11:31 pm
 
Oh man! I just saw a commercial on Scifi.... Battlestar Galactica series!!!!! I knew that they would end up making one after they did the super short miniseries. I'm excited! Yay! hahaha... I'm such a nerd... January, man, I can't wait.
 
 
I'm feeling...: excitedexcited
I'm rocking out to...: Tiger Army "Atomic"
 
 
 
brian_o on July 10th, 2004 07:05 pm (UTC)
dude, yeah.. Tiger Army's the shit.
Heather Jones: She-ra made by pixelbypixelzerocoolphreak on July 11th, 2004 11:32 am (UTC)
Indeed.