?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
29 October 2008 @ 12:24 am
Spelling Lessons  
Things I need to do: put away my damned laundry, wash the rest of my laundry (and also put away), try to clean room, carve pumpkins before Halloween, buy comics for costume, buy picture frame for costume and make break-up letter to put inside, finish sorting through my stuff that Nathan dropped off, catch up on Primeval ondemand, get oil change, color my unicorn....... When I'm home and potentially have the time for some of this, I still don't do it. P-R-O-C-R-A-S-T-I-N-A-T-I-O-N!

In a week and a half I will be on a plane to Jersey to see Jen! Yay! I'm pretty excited. It will be a very cold trip, so I must locate my winter coat... Also need to choose a new book to read on the trip since I am almost done with Speaker for the Dead. So many choices! Maybe it's time to read another Anne Rice book... R-O-A-D T-R-I-P!

Thursday Kim and I will be venturing down to the Eugene area to visit Jake for the day and go see a play that he is in at UofO. Sounds like afterwards we will be hitting the town for some karaoke and shenanigans, then crashing at Jake's and driving home in the morning. Hopefully it doesn't make me too tired for Halloween... horray for Viso! :-P C-A-F-F-E-I-N-E!

Other things... I had been thinking for some time now that it might be nice to kind of forgive-and-forget and move forward with the Jen Z. thing... it's been a long time, and we use to be good friends once... I stopped being angry over what happened a while ago, and I thought, especially with recent events, that it might be a good time to make contact and see about making amends. Alex said he mentioned it to her and she sounded excited about it.... ha I guess not. I guess you could say I got shot down. Whatever. It's a little upsetting, but I guess I don't care that much. Her reasons were because of Nathan though... cuz it would be awkward if she was friends with both of us?! I guess it makes sense, since she supposedly fell in love with Nathan way back when, and she did have sex with him... I never had sex with her xD and she didn't fall in love with me! xD But I was her friend outside of Nathan I had thought... I guess not. R-E-J-E-C-T-I-O-N!
 
 
I'm feeling...: confusedconfused
 
 
 
anaverinanaverin on October 29th, 2008 07:30 pm (UTC)
Lexi told me that you could come down to eugene with me and you should and visit anytime, but i guess you and kim are doing it! im totally disapointed but what have you, lol.b Kim is welcome to come down with anytime as well!

dman damn.
anaverinanaverin on October 29th, 2008 07:31 pm (UTC)
like i said, i think it will be ok. give jen time. If you can. I mean. iguess it WAY more important to me then her and probably you. but ya know.


Jenladylaera on October 29th, 2008 08:29 pm (UTC)
Heather
I emailed you. Please read it.