?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
09 November 2008 @ 10:24 pm
cuz I wanna  
Your heart is racing, who are you standing next to?
Jared usually

Are you easily scared by horror movies?
hahahaha no, I think they're hilarious!


Do you still turn to your parents for advice or comfort?
Not really...? Maybe... It depends. I used to complain about Nathan a lot to my mom...

If someone gave you 100 dollars, would you spend or save it?
Spend


When you shut off your alarm clock, do you tend to fall back asleep?
Depends on what time I am waking up, or how late I got to bed... but I try not to


Are you hiding something important from someone?
No. I generally don't keep many secrets.

Have you ever had a pet fish?
nope

Are you taller than 5'5"?
no :-( 5'3"

What were you doing at 9 this morning?
I think I was actually awake... it's hard for me to sleep for long when I'm in a strange place.

Can you admit when you're wrong?
Usually


Do you like to argue?
In a debate maybe, but an actual argument? No

Is it possible for you to be pregnant?
I hope not! Been using condoms...

Describe your life in one word?
Right now: awesome

Do you cuss a lot?
Fuck no! ........ fuck yes!

Is there a girl that knows everything or mostly everything about you?
Probably Jen and Stacy

Do you trust all of your friends?
yeah

Have you lost contact with someone you wish you didn't?
yes and no

Have you ever gotten a sunburn so bad it hurt to move?
A little, but it wasn't too terrible

Who are your favorite people to talk to when you’re down?
Jen is good to talk to, Alex too... I guess sometimes it's whoever I get to first. I used to talk to Nathan... I'm sure I still could, but I really haven't been down at all since we broke up.

Is there someone you will never forget?
Lots of people

Do you like country music?
Not usually

What were you doing last night at midnight?
Drinkin a beer BSing with Jen, Pascual and Rob

Are you good at giving directions?
Usually

Rent a movie or go to the movies?
Better to see in theatre, cheaper to rent

If you could seek revenge on someone, would you?
hmmm maybe.... but probably not.

Bonfire or fireplace?
Bonfire

Are any of your mom's siblings married?
Yes, both of them

Do you like to be reassured that you're cared about?
yes, because it makes you feel good

Do you clean when you’re upset?
hahahahahahahahahaha OMG that's hilarious!

What's on your mind right now?
I have to pee, and i want another beer... and I wants cuddle time :-(

How have you felt today?
Pretty tired most of the day... the coffee at Dunkin Donuts perked me up for like an hour and that was it

Does anyone hate you?
Maybe? I have no clue.... who could hate me? I've never really done anything that bad to anybody to make them hate me.

Who/what made you happy/smile today?
Jen and friends, cause that's who I've been with today. Leslie sent me a funny text... Nathan's responses to my picture texts of my sandwich were funny...

Do you wear contacts or glasses?
Geek glasses FTW

Do you miss the way things used to be?
No... but I like how things are now!

Who was the last person to call you?
Jen

Last person you cried in front of?
I don't know actually... I have not cried since the break up... and the last time I cried before that I was alone... it was right before Nathan and I went to the pumpkin patch. Bastard made me sad.

Have you held hands with anyone in the past three days?
Yes :-)

Do you like hugs or do you freak when people hug you?
If a creepy stranger hugs me I would freak out, but friends and people I know, I loves hugs! I especially like Jared hugs

Done anything illegal lately?
Define lately... umm yes

Is there any emotion you're trying to avoid right now?
Actually... yes. If I fall fall, will you catch me catch me catch me?

Are you single or taken?
Taken :-)

Has your family ever kept a big secret from you?
They have... I was told when my uncle died when I was young that it was cancer... my mom told me that he was gay and he died of AIDS.

What are your worst scars from?
Table fell on my head when I was two....

Something you do a lot?
Rock out

Who do you trust right now?
Jen, Stacy, Keith, Alex, Josh, Jared, Kim... Derick too probably... those are the main ones. I usually just trust people until they do something to lose my trust.
 
 
I'm hiding...: jen's room!
 
 
 
dr_hojodr_hojo on November 11th, 2008 03:04 am (UTC)
*probably* derick, huh?

BLASPHEMY
Heather Joneszerocoolphreak on November 11th, 2008 03:23 am (UTC)
:-P Ok, yes Derick too! hehe Of course I trust you... with all my secrets? Perhaps... we should have more deep conversations.